Staff

  • As at April 2018
 NamePosition
Roy ShortChairman
Susan HibbitTreasurer & Trustee
Julie HicktonTrustee
Joe Ben-AderetTrustee
Steve SmithTrustee
Clive FabbTrustee
Scott HannDirector Of Coaching
Verity Adams (Head of Rhythmic, Club and Regional Welfare officer)Verity AdamsAssistant Director of Coaching, Head Coach Rhythmic, Welfare Officer
David RapleyRecreational Manager
Natasha PoulterAdministration Manager
David AdamsDavid AdamsOperations Manager
Jamie-Leigh HannHead of Pre-School, Parent & Toddler
Cara NobleHead Coach Adults, Freestyle & Circus, Club Development and Events Manager
Ross FalsettaWomen's Artistic Head Coach
Kayleigh Peak (Head of parties, Assistant head of Gym School)Kayleigh PeakHead Coach Gymschool and Parties
Chrissy CassidyCustomer Service Assistant
Paula Bevan (Office Administrator)Paula BevanOffice Manager
Maria Williams (Office Administrator)Maria WilliamsOffice Manager
Victoria Chipps (Office Administrator)Victoria ChippsOffice Administrator
Amelia RumseyCustomer Service Assistant
Anthony Wise (Coach)Anthony WiseAssistant Head Coach Men's Artistic
Reiss Beckford (Coach)Reiss BeckfordActing Assistant Head Coach Women's Artistic
Rebecca Bunce (Assistant head of Women's Artistic and Rhythmic)Rebecca BunceAssistant Head Coach Rhythmic
Emma Jagger (Coach)Emma RapleyAssistant Head Coach Preschool
Holly Adams (Coach)Holly AdamsAssistant Head Coach Gymschool
Paige Roche (Coach)Paige RocheAssistant Head Coach Gymschool
Jeff Davies (Senior Coach)Jeff DavisSenior Coach
Karen Nock (Senior Coach)Karen NockSenior Coach
Mason WheelingSenior General Coach
Andrew Tucker (Senior General Coach)Andrew TuckerSenior General Coach
David MassamSenior Coach Freestyle
Leah Hickton (Head of Women's Artistic, Events Manager)Leah WhitlockSenior General Coach
Sam Barstone (Choreographer)Sam BarnstoneChoreographer
Taylor Hallit (Coach)Taylor HallettCoach
Kasey Notton (Coach)Kasey NottonCoach
Kirby Cousins (Coach)Kirby CousinsCoach
Rebecca Moss (Coach)Rebecca MossCoach
Joanna Moss (Coach)Joanna MossCoach
Olivia Power (Coach)Olivia PowerCoach
Jane Ben-Aderet (Ballet Teacher)Jane Ben-AderetBallet Coach
Caron Notton (Coach)Caron NottonCoach
Sophie CashCoach
Laura RoseCoach
Brinn Bevan (Coach)Brinn BevanCoach
Rona Breading (Coach)Rona BreadingCoach
Codey Williams (Coach)Codey WilliamsCoach
Harrison LangridgeCoach
Angel LewisCoach
Bella HarrisCoach
Mark RoeCoach
Michelle Sillitoe (Coach)Michelle SillitoeCoach
Lucy Orpwood (Coach)Lucy OrpwoodCoach
Sarah TaylorCoach
Jack WortonCoach
Danielle Paul (Coach)Danielle PaulCoach
Francesca Turner (Coach)Francesca TurnerCoach
Isabelle Ager (Coach)Isobelle AgerCoach
Jade Burley (Coach)Jade BurleyCoach
Georgia Harris (Coach)Georgia HarrisCoach
Kerry CrossCoach
Emily LangridgeCoach
Abbie Lineham (Coach)Abbie LinehamCoach
Jade Brown (Coach)Jade BrownCoach
Ania Lanthrope (Coach)Ania LanthropeCoach
Louise Ainslie (Coach)Louise AinslieCoach
Elise CoombsCoach
Emma ReidCoach
Christine Smith (Coach)Christine SmithCoach
Jade WoollardCoach
Chloe Adams (Coach)Chloe AdamsCoach
Vikki March (Coach)Vikki MarchCoach
Leah Chapman (Coach)Leah ChapmanCoach
Darcie LomanCoach
Hayden SkinnerCoach
Logan MaxwellCoach
Amber LeesCoach
Aulbany TearCoach
Bethan TurveyCoach
Jessica LefteriCoach
Jessica SansomCoach
Jay ThompsonCoach
Cleo EdgellCoach
LauraLaura WillettCoach
Kelly ReevesCoach
Norberto Serpente (Coach)Norberto SerpenteCoach
Rebecca Wright (Coach)Rebecca WrightCoach
Ollie WetheraldCoach
Katie O'ConnorCoach
Shelby WithCoach
Sophie MichalakiCoach
Sophie LarnCoach
Connie MillerCoach
Zoey BroadbentCoach
Thomas BradfordCoach
Lydia Power (Coach)Lydia PowerCoach
Rebecca Humphries (Coach)Rebecca HumphriesCoach
Sonny MarraCoach
Sophie GoodmanCoach
Summer-Marie SandyCoach
Jade HolgarthCoach
Erika PooleCoach